Past Presidents


2016    Jason Seykora, Seykora Remodeling LLC
2015    Culley Lebert, Lebert Construction
2014    Cindy Monnin, Friessen Construction Co, Inc.
2013    Kevin Zomermaand, Zome’s Construction
2012    Chuck Wiseman, Complete Contracting, Inc.
2011    Alan Amdahl, Alan Amdahl Construction
2010    Daryl Christensen, Prairie Risings Construction Services, Inc.
2009    Mike Hoffman, Dakotaland Builders, Inc.
2008    Kyle Eberts, Eberts Construction
2007    Steve Van Buskirk, Van Buskirk Companies
2006    Randy Bruner, Bruner Construction
2005    Gary Harr, G & D Harr Construction
2004    Bob Litz, Litz Construction & Development
2003    Mel Zelmer, Zelmer, Inc.
2002    Scott Hjellming, Hjellming Construction Co.
2001    Ted Konechne, Konechne Building
2000    Paul Nelsen, Paul Nelsen Construction
1999    Kurt Hanson, CGB, CGP, CAPS, Home Tech, Inc.
1998    Charles A. Point, Ronning Homes
1997    Tim Miller, Millers & Hass Builders
1996    Lisa Schmidt, CGB, Schmidt Construction
1995    Craig Houg, Craig Houg Construction
1994    Mike Metzger, Metzger Construction
1993    Duane Bickett, Bickett's Construction
1992    Alan Amdahl, Amdahl Construction
1991    Darrell Brink, Brink Construction
1990    Jeff Hager, Hager Construction
1989    Mike Thurman, Thurman Construction
1988    George Bunkers, Bunkers Construction
1987    Larry Witkop, Witkop Construction
1986    Charlie Beatch, CGR, Beatch Construction, LLC
1985    Terry Konechne, CGB, CGR, CAPS, CGP, Konechne Building
1984    Rich Huls, Huls Construction
1983    Tom Krueger, Krueger Excavating
1982    Dick Davis, The Davis Company
1981    Dean Dolge, Dolge Construction
1980    Greg Rich, Rich Construction
1979    Greg Rich, Rich Construction
1978    Marv Van Laar, Van Laar Construction
1977    Craig Lloyd, Lloyd Const. & Development Co.
1976    Myron Van Buskirk, Van Buskirk Companies
1975    Jim Bredeson, Bredeson Construction
1974    Floyd Hall, Hall Construction
1973    John Weber, Raven Oaks
1972    Bernard Ament, Ament Construction
1971    Allen Stone, Stone Construction
1970    Orlie Hjellming, Hjellming Construction
1969    Ole Sandvik, Sandvik Construction
1968    Halvor Teslow, Teslow Construction
1967    Ray Muchow, Muchow Construction
1966    Roger Schmidt, Schmidt Construction Co.
1965    Ralph Teslow, Teslow Construction
1964    Rex Potter, Potter Construction
1963    Allen Bergeson, Bergeson Construction
1962    Norman Nold, Nold Construction
1961    Art Kriens, Kriens Construction
1960    Charles Lowrey, Lowrey Construction
1959    Ralph Stone, Stone Construction
1958    John Foreman, Foreman Construction
1957    Bill Lee, Lee Construction
1956    Bill Lee, Lee Construction