Award Winners


2017 HBASE Award Winners will be announced at the December 1 Holiday Gala & Awards Banquet at the downtown Holiday Inn. The newest inductees into the Hall of Fame will also be recognized at this event as well (Chuck Point & Ron Bell).

 


Housing Hall of Fame History

  • 2017 • Chuck Point
  • 2017 • Ron Bell
  • 2015 • Cindy Sheehan
  • 2014 • George Bunkers
  • 2014 • Steve Metli
  • 2013 • Duane Bickett
  • 2013 • Don Dunham Jr.
  • 2013 • Kim Hefner-Hines
  • 2012 • Bill Brooks
  • 2012 • Jack Harr
  • 2012 • Mark Peterson
  • 2011 • Craig Lloyd
  • 2011 • Randy Fink
  • 2011 • D. Wayne Ronning
  • 2011 • Herb & Cecil Schoeneman
  • 2006 • Charlie Beatch
  • 2006 • Ernie Carlson
  • 2006 • Art Kriens
  • 2001 • Terry Konechne
  • 2001 • Jack Neuroth
  • 2001 • Al Stone
  • 2000 • Jim Lowe
  • 1998 • Myron Van Buskirk
  • 1997 • Orlie Hjellming
  • 1989 • John B. Weber

 

Builder of the Year History

  • 2017 • ????
  • 2016 •  Brad Mair
  • 2015 •  Brian Berg
  • 2014 •  Kevin Zomermaand
  • 2013 •  Culley Lebert
  • 2012 •  Duane Bickett
  • 2011 •  Cindy Monnin
  • 2010 •  Paul Kirkwold
  • 2009 •  Dudley Deffenbaugh
  • 2008 •  Daryl Christensen
  • 2007 •  Gregg Lebert
  • 2006 •  Gary Harr
  • 2005 •  Mike Hoffman
  • 2004 •  Mel Zelmer
  • 2003 •  Steve Van Buskirk
  • 2002 •  Randy Bruner
  • 2001 •  Paul Nelsen
  • 2000 •  Kurt Hanson
  • 1999 •  Scott Hjellming
  • 1998 •  Tim Miller
  • 1997 •  Lisa Schmidt
  • 1996 •  Craig Houg
  • 1995 •  Chuck Point
  • 1994 •  Jeff Hager
  • 1993 •  Alan Amdahl
  • 1992 •  Mike Metzger
  • 1991 •  Mike Schultz
  • 1990 •  Duane Bickett
  • 1989 •  George Bunkers
  • 1988 •  Charlie Beatch
  • 1987 •  Terry Konechne
  • 1986 •  Rich Huls
  • 1985 •  Greg Rich
  • 1984 •  Mike Thurman
  • 1983 •  Al Stone
  • 1982 • Craig Lloyd
  • 1981 • Myron Van Buskirk
  • 1980 • Orlie Hjellming
  • 1979 • John Weber
  • 1978 • Art Kriens
 

Associate of the Year History

  • 2017 • ????
  • 2016 • Dennis Hartman
  • 2015 • Chane Patten
  • 2014 • Todd Boots
  • 2013 • Tim Forsch
  • 2012 • Colleen Elcock
  • 2011 • Michele Rislov
  • 2010 • Ray Brooks
  • 2009 • Deb Ziemke
  • 2008 • Matt Swenson
  • 2007 • Mike Sprang
  • 2006 • Candi Bartels
  • 2005 • Russ Pies
  • 2004 • Tom Hines
  • 2003 • Tim Geiver
  • 2002 • Susan Hilmoe
  • 2001 • Kim Hefner
  • 2000 • Donna Wright
  • 1999 • John Arshem
  • 1998 • Mark Peterson
  • 1997 • Wayne Halma
  • 1996 • Dave Skogland
  • 1995 • Randy Fink
  • 1994 • Dori Riley
  • 1993 • Mary Ellen Taylor
  • 1992 • Jim Hazelwood
  • 1991 • John Heisler
  • 1990 • Jim Halpin
  • 1989 • Dick Wilson
  • 1988 • Bill Lampkin
  • 1987 • Daryl Hagen
  • 1986 • Dave Butler
  • 1985 • Jim Lowe
  • 1984 • Roland Hagen
  • 1983 • Mike Wilds
  • 1982 • Glen Straatmeyer
  • 1981 • Tom Krueger
  • 1980 • Mike Meents
  • 1979 • Duane Ehlers
  • 1978 • Jack Neuroth

 

Volunteer of the Year History

  • 2017 • ????
  • 2016  • Dale Goetchuis
  • 2015 • Justin Anderson
  • 2014 • Sunshine Cady
  • 2013 • Michele Rislov
  • 2012 • Jamie & Angie Wahl
  • 2011 • Ryan Jansa
  • 2010 • Chuck & Megan Wiseman
  • 2007 • Deb Ziemke
  • 2006 • Janet Grunewaldt